?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Chief Executive's Award for Leadership
Winner
- Gary Rubie, Director Vaccination Systems, Service Delivery
Finalists
- Janine Treacy, Acting Associate Director Customer Services, Technology & Customer Support Services, Service Delivery
- Clinton Hart, Director, Enterprise Architecture, Investment, Strategy & Architecture
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Achievement Focused
Winner
- Jyothi Ramireddy, Development Lead, Oracle Applications Team, Corporate Applications, Service Delivery
Finalists
- Heidi Mueller, Research Coordinator, Data and Analytics Portfolio, Program Delivery
- Kristin Wilson, Senior Project Manager, eMR Connect, Program Delivery
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Customer Centricity
Winner
- Technology Platform Support Team, Service Delivery
Finalists
- Clinician Experience using eMR Survey Team, Clinical Engagement and Patient Safety
- Nichola Turner, Patient Safety and Quality Lead, Clinical Engagement and Patient Safety
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Diversity and Inclusion
Winner
- Monique Tovo, Product Owner, CoVAX and VenueTracker & Project Manager, eMR Connect, Program Delivery
Finalists
- Mona Thind, Director, Strategy, Investment, Strategy & Architecture
- David Campbell, Team Manager, Technology Platform Support, Service Delivery
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Greater Good
Winner
- The COVID-19 Mass Vaccination Program, encompassing CoVax, Integration Services and Vaccination Administration Management (VAM), Service Delivery, Ministry of Health (State Health Emergency Operations Centre and Public Health Emergency Operations Centre), Local Health Districts, ServiceNow and Dialog
Finalists
- Telestroke Team, United Conference, Collaboration & Wireless Program, Program Delivery
- Engage Outpatients Team, Integrated Care and Population Health Portfolio, Program Delivery
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Excellence in Women's Leadership
Winner
- Isa Wong, Program Manager, eMR Connect, Program Delivery
Finalists
- Kermiz Irani, Solution Lead, Oracle Applications Team, Corporate Applications, Service Delivery
- Valeria Ciccone, Data Services and Integration Lead, Oracle Applications Team, Corporate Applications, Service Delivery
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Innovation
Winner
- The electronic Transfer of Care project, encompassing Service Delivery, Program Delivery, Investment Strategy and Architecture and Clinical Engagement and Patient Safety
Finalists
- myVirtualCare, delivered in partnership with Service Delivery (eHealth NSW Conferencing Services), Agency for Clinical Innovation, Local Health Districts telehealth managers and clinicians
- The unrostered overtime electronic claims process for Junior Medical Officers (UROC), Oracle Applications Team, Corporate Applications, Service Delivery
?autoplay=1&muted=1" src="?controls=0&muted=1" allowfullscreen allow="autoplay"; title="Embedded YouTube video player">
Partnership and Collaboration
Winner
- The eMR COVID-19 Clinical Advisory Group, a collaboration between Clinical Engagement and Patient Safety, Service Delivery (Clinical Application Services) and Program Delivery (eMR Connect Team)
Finalists
- The Critical Care Overbed Network project, a collaboration between Clinical Engagement and Patient Safety, ICT Procurement, Service Delivery (Corporate Applications)
- Patient Reported Measures, a collaboration between Program Delivery (Integrated Care and Population Health Portfolio), Service Delivery, Clinical Engagement and Patient Safety, Investment Strategy and Architecture, Agency for Clinical Innovation and Ministry of Health
Industry Award
The Industry Award recognises strategic ICT partners for their support and partnership in 2021
For partnership during the COVID-19 pandemic
- Amazon Web Services
- Dialog
- Microsoft
- ServiceNow
- Telstra
- Vocus
For outstanding support of eHealth NSW
- Sectra